← All players
QB · CLE

Taylen Green

The 2026 verdictTHE BOX SCORE
Taylen GreenQB · CLE
LATE-ROUND FLIER

Taylen Green is going undrafted in most leagues, so any of our projected 1 PPR points would come free off waivers.

Projected points1
PPR, full 2026 season
Per week0.0
projected PPR points
Our rank#462
QB63 at his position
ADP-
undrafted in most leagues
Tier5
our positional tier
the-box-score.com/nfl · our own models, record published
Download card

As a rookie he carries a wider range of outcomes than the point estimate suggests.

What's behind the projection

Team quality16th pcthis offense's opponent-adjusted rating

Frequently asked

Should I draft Taylen Green in 2026 fantasy football?

Only as a late-round flier or waiver watch — Taylen Green is free in most drafts.

What round should Taylen Green go in 2026 fantasy drafts?

Taylen Green goes undrafted in most 12-team leagues. We rank him #462 (QB63) — a last-round pick or early waiver add.

What is Taylen Green's 2026 fantasy projection?

We project Taylen Green for 1 PPR points in 2026 — 0.0 per week, QB63 in our rankings — updated weekly through draft season.

QBs ranked nearby

Free · No card

See Green's value in your league.

Connect ESPN or Sleeper and these rankings re-score to your exact roster, scoring, and league size, plus trade suggestions and a live draft assistant.

Sign up free

Projections from our custom pipeline blended with consensus, built on nflverse data · refreshed through draft season · rounds assume a 12-team draft.

Taylen Green Fantasy Outlook 2026: Projections, Rankings, ADP | The Box Score